Water Distribution Schedule

WATER SUPPLY SCHEDULE. (Today)

S NoAreaTimeKeymanMobile
1 High Court & KNH Area 10:00 AM - 01:30 PM Sh. Chet Ram 9805661486
2 Krishna Nagar 04:30 AM - 08:45 AM Sh. Chaman 9817442519
3 Lower Bazar 06:30 AM - 08:45 AM Sh. Parma Nand 9857667946
4 Mall Road 04:00 AM - 06:00 AM Sh.Raju 9816404030
5 Mall Road, Lower Bazar & Subzi Mandi 05:00 PM - 09:30 PM Sh. Chander Dev 9418345937
6 Ram Bazar, Bus Stand Mayfield Area 04:00 AM - 08:00 AM Sh. Diwan 9816074075
7 Ruldu Bhatta,Idgah, Kalibari YWCA 06:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sh. Amar Prakash 9418982355
8 Boileauganj Area 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM Sh.manor 9418559131
9 Chaura Maidan 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM Rakesh 7018689190
10 Ghora Chowki 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sh kirpa Ram 9816893723
11 Kaithu & Annandale (Lower Area) 05:30 AM - 09:00 AM Sh. Kundan Lal 8894083856
12 Kaithu & Annandale (Upper Portion) 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM Sh. Ghanshyam 9418984584
13 Kamna Devi & Chakkar 06:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Nand Lal 9418441890
14 Phagli & Ram Nagar Area 05:00 AM - 11:30 AM Sh. Madhav Singh 9418035525
15 SBI,Comley Bank & Nabha 05:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sh. Mohan Lal 9459260937
16 Summer Hill Area 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM Sh. Amar Singh 8219799597
17 Totu 08:30 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Madan Lal 9459090421
18 Tuti Kandi Area 05:00 AM - 11:00 AM Sh. Satya Prasad 9459362610
19 Benmore Area 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM Sh. Roshan lal 9816281271
20 Chotta Shimla Area 06:30 AM - 12:00 PM Rameshwar 8219383606
21 Jiwanu Colony Kasumpti, Pari Mehal 05:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Nathu Ram 9816463562
22 Kanlog Area 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM Sh. Pratap 9459094669
23 Kasumpti & SDA Area 09:00 AM - 01:30 PM Sh. Bhopal 9418015276
24 Kasumpti Area 05:00 AM - 11:00 AM Sh. Sandeep Kumar 7018453517
25 Lower Khalini Area 06:00 AM - 12:30 PM Sh. Babu Ram 8894526984
26 Marlbrough & Majitha house Area 05:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunil 6230331778
27 Talland & Himland Area 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM Sh. Naginder 9736413601
28 Upper Khalini & Nigam Vihar Area 06:00 AM - 12:30 PM Sh. Surat Ram 9459218476
29 Bharari 04:30 AM - 09:30 AM Sh. Jamal Deen 9418434560
30 Jakhoo, Stock Place & Cornor House Area 04:30 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Uma Dutt 9418109417
31 Kelston 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM Sh. Babu Ram 2 9816524985
32 Kelston 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM Sh. Ram Krishan 9817372480
33 Lakkar Bazar Area 03:00 AM - 09:30 AM Sh. Ram Krishan 9817372480
34 Oak Wood & Lehnu Bhawan Area Jakhoo 04:30 AM - 10:00 AM Sh. Dharma Nand 9418621484
35 U.S. Club Area 02:00 PM - 07:00 PM Sh. Tara singh 9418351598
36 From Sector-II 06:00 AM - 12:30 PM Sh. Virender 9418150047
37 Housing Board Sector-5 & 6 Area (From Kasumpti Tank to Phase-III, 8" to 6" to 4") 06:00 AM - 09:30 AM Sh. Balwant 8219073292
38 Kagna Dhar & BCS, Pateog Area (Kasumpti Tank to New Shimla 10" Main line) 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM Sh. Bhagat Ram 9817046775
39 Pantha Ghatti & Sargheen Area 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM Sh. Gopal 8988353943
40 Sector 1 & 1 New Shimla 06:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sh. Virender 9418150047
41 Sector-III, New Shimla 07:00 AM - 10:00 AM Chaman Lal 9805606906
42 Sector-IV, New Shimla Area: 07:00 AM - 10:00 AM Chander Prakesh 9418047585
43 Shakrala 05:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sh. Karam Singh 8263874138
44 Shiv Mandir Area 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Sh. Ramesh 9459279244
45 Vikas Nagar & Dev Nagar Area 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Suresh Bahuder 8278706904
46 Vikas Nagar, Dev Nagar, Shiv Mandir & Shakrala Area 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Sh. Ramesh 9459279244
47 Banreru & Neridhar Area 05:30 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Naresh Kumar 8628859828
48 Chharabra Area 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM Sh. Deep Ram 9807942141
49 Dhalli Bazar & Subzi Mandi Area 06:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Chander Mohan 9418075273
50 Dhingoo Dhar & Upper Cemetry Area: 06:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Surinder 8988245466
51 Engine Ghar & Nav Bahar 05:30 AM - 10:30 AM mukesh 8219166703
52 Gahan, Bhatta Kufar, Shanti Vihar Area 06:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sh. Jai Bahadur 7018784865
53 Housing Board Colony Sanjauli Area 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sh. Babu Ram 2 9816524985
54 Inder Nagar, Himgiri, Luxmi Narayan Mandir 06:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Naresh Kumar 8628859828
55 Mashobra Area 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM Sh. Deep Ram 9807942141
56 Mashobra Area 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM Sh. Sant Ram 9418276306
57 Naldehra & Baldeyan Area 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM Sh. Karam Singh 8263874138
58 Sanjauli Bazar Area 05:30 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Naresh Kumar 8628859828
59 Sanjauli Chowk below Dispensary Area 06:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Om Prakash 9459227656

Above mentioned area will be served subject to availability of water

WATER SUPPLY SCHEDULE. (Tomorrow)

S NoAreaTimeKeymanMobile
1 High Court & KNH Area 10:00 AM - 01:30 PM Sh. Chet Ram 9805661486
2 Krishna Nagar 04:30 AM - 08:45 AM Sh. Chaman 9817442519
3 Lower Bazar 06:30 AM - 08:45 AM Sh. Parma Nand 9857667946
4 Mall Road 04:00 AM - 06:00 AM Sh.Raju 9816404030
5 Mall Road, Lower Bazar & Subzi Mandi 05:00 PM - 09:30 PM Sh. Chander Dev 9418345937
6 Ram Bazar, Bus Stand Mayfield Area 04:00 AM - 08:00 AM Sh. Diwan 9816074075
7 Ruldu Bhatta,Idgah, Kalibari YWCA 06:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sh. Amar Prakash 9418982355
8 Boileauganj Area 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM Sh.manor 9418559131
9 Chaura Maidan 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM Rakesh 7018689190
10 Ghora Chowki 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sh kirpa Ram 9816893723
11 Kaithu & Annandale (Lower Area) 05:30 AM - 09:00 AM Sh. Kundan Lal 8894083856
12 Kaithu & Annandale (Upper Portion) 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM Sh. Ghanshyam 9418984584
13 Kamna Devi & Chakkar 06:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Nand Lal 9418441890
14 Phagli & Ram Nagar Area 05:00 AM - 11:30 AM Sh. Madhav Singh 9418035525
15 SBI,Comley Bank & Nabha 05:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sh. Mohan Lal 9459260937
16 Summer Hill Area 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM Sh. Amar Singh 8219799597
17 Totu 08:30 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Madan Lal 9459090421
18 Tuti Kandi Area 05:00 AM - 11:00 AM Sh. Satya Prasad 9459362610
19 Benmore Area 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM Sh. Roshan lal 9816281271
20 Chotta Shimla Area 06:30 AM - 12:00 PM Rameshwar 8219383606
21 Jiwanu Colony Kasumpti, Pari Mehal 05:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Nathu Ram 9816463562
22 Kanlog Area 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM Sh. Pratap 9459094669
23 Kasumpti & SDA Area 09:00 AM - 01:30 PM Sh. Bhopal 9418015276
24 Kasumpti Area 05:00 AM - 11:00 AM Sh. Sandeep Kumar 7018453517
25 Lower Khalini Area 06:00 AM - 12:30 PM Sh. Babu Ram 8894526984
26 Marlbrough & Majitha house Area 05:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunil 6230331778
27 Talland & Himland Area 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM Sh. Naginder 9736413601
28 Upper Khalini & Nigam Vihar Area 06:00 AM - 12:30 PM Sh. Surat Ram 9459218476
29 Bharari 04:30 AM - 09:30 AM Sh. Jamal Deen 9418434560
30 Jakhoo, Stock Place & Cornor House Area 04:30 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Uma Dutt 9418109417
31 Kelston 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM Sh. Babu Ram 2 9816524985
32 Kelston 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM Sh. Ram Krishan 9817372480
33 Lakkar Bazar Area 03:00 AM - 09:30 AM Sh. Ram Krishan 9817372480
34 Oak Wood & Lehnu Bhawan Area Jakhoo 04:30 AM - 10:00 AM Sh. Dharma Nand 9418621484
35 U.S. Club Area 02:00 PM - 07:00 PM Sh. Tara singh 9418351598
36 From Sector-II 06:00 AM - 12:30 PM Sh. Virender 9418150047
37 Housing Board Sector-5 & 6 Area (From Kasumpti Tank to Phase-III, 8" to 6" to 4") 06:00 AM - 09:30 AM Sh. Balwant 8219073292
38 Kagna Dhar & BCS, Pateog Area (Kasumpti Tank to New Shimla 10" Main line) 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM Sh. Bhagat Ram 9817046775
39 Pantha Ghatti & Sargheen Area 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM Sh. Gopal 8988353943
40 Sector 1 & 1 New Shimla 06:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sh. Virender 9418150047
41 Sector-III, New Shimla 07:00 AM - 10:00 AM Chaman Lal 9805606906
42 Sector-IV, New Shimla Area: 07:00 AM - 10:00 AM Chander Prakesh 9418047585
43 Shakrala 05:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sh. Karam Singh 8263874138
44 Shiv Mandir Area 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Sh. Ramesh 9459279244
45 Vikas Nagar & Dev Nagar Area 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Suresh Bahuder 8278706904
46 Vikas Nagar, Dev Nagar, Shiv Mandir & Shakrala Area 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM Sh. Ramesh 9459279244
47 Banreru & Neridhar Area 05:30 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Naresh Kumar 8628859828
48 Chharabra Area 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM Sh. Deep Ram 9807942141
49 Dhalli Bazar & Subzi Mandi Area 06:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Chander Mohan 9418075273
50 Dhingoo Dhar & Upper Cemetry Area: 06:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Surinder 8988245466
51 Engine Ghar & Nav Bahar 05:30 AM - 10:30 AM mukesh 8219166703
52 Gahan, Bhatta Kufar, Shanti Vihar Area 06:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sh. Jai Bahadur 7018784865
53 Housing Board Colony Sanjauli Area 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sh. Babu Ram 2 9816524985
54 Inder Nagar, Himgiri, Luxmi Narayan Mandir 06:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Naresh Kumar 8628859828
55 Mashobra Area 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM Sh. Deep Ram 9807942141
56 Mashobra Area 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM Sh. Sant Ram 9418276306
57 Naldehra & Baldeyan Area 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM Sh. Karam Singh 8263874138
58 Sanjauli Bazar Area 05:30 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Naresh Kumar 8628859828
59 Sanjauli Chowk below Dispensary Area 06:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sh. Om Prakash 9459227656

Above mentioned area will be served subject to availability of water